Research Services contacts

Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering

Zachary Holman

Zachary Holman

Vice Dean for Research and Innovation

Office of Research, Innovation, and Entrepreneurship (ORIEN)

[email protected]

Office of Research, Innovation, and Entrepreneurship (ORIEN)

Visar Berisha portrait

Visar Berisha

Associate Dean of Research and Commercialization
[email protected]
480-747-6455

Stacy Esposito portrait

Stacy Esposito

Senior Director
[email protected]
480-889-4495

April MacCleary portrait

April MacCleary

Associate Director of Research Operations
[email protected]
480-965-8154

Sean Jones portrait

Sean Jones

Assistant Director of Research Advancement
[email protected]
480-965-7898

Morgan Carver

Morgan Carver

Project Manager – Research
[email protected]
480-965-1458

Daniel Froid portrait

Daniel Froid

Program Manager – Research
[email protected]
602-496-4092

Vivian Hobbins

Vivian Hobbins

Project Manager – Research
[email protected]

 

Christopher McAdams

Christopher McAdams

Facilities Project Manager
[email protected]

 

Photo of Ricardo Reina

Ricardo Reina

Director – Facilities, Space Planning and Assessment
[email protected]

Gabe Rice portrait

Gabe Rice

Project Manager – Research
[email protected]
480-965-5642

Photo of Sayed Sadat

Sayed Sadat

Financial Manager
[email protected]
480-965-5642

Photo of Soumya Gupta

Soumya Gupta

Research Communication Specialist (SW III)
[email protected]

Photo of Nasiba Haskimi

Nasiba Hakimi

Accounting and Business Office Assistant (SW IV)
[email protected]

Photo of Raja Shayan

Raja Muhammad Shayan

Research Communication Specialist (SW III)
[email protected]

Research Advancement personnel by school

School of Biological and Health Systems Engineering

School Directors

Heather Clark
Director and Professor
[email protected]

Sabrina Lopez
Research Advancement Manager
[email protected]

Pre-award

Jade Chambers
Research Advancement Administrator
[email protected]

Bryce Tucker
Research Advancement Administrator
[email protected]

Post-award

Daniela Soto Cabrera
Financial Specialist
[email protected]

School of Computing and Augmented Intelligence

School Directors

Ross Maciejewski
School Director and Professor
[email protected]

Jayson Johnson
Assistant Director – Research Advancement
[email protected]

Pre-award

Ekaterina Khaustova
Research Advancement Administrator – Senior
[email protected]

Courtney Birch
Research Advancement Administrator – Senior
[email protected]

Arienne Santos
Research Advancement Administrator
[email protected]

Post-award

Shirley Bowles
Financial Manager

[email protected]

Patrick Downey
Financial Specialist – Senior
[email protected]

Lyndsay Rogers
Financial Specialist – Senior
[email protected]

 

School of Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering

School Directors

Stephen Phillips
School Director and Professor
[email protected]

Joelina Peck
Associate Director – Research Operations
[email protected]

Pre-award

Emily Fassett
Research Advancement Administrator – Senior
[email protected]

Christine Krause
Research Advancement Administrator – Pre-Award

[email protected]

Tracy Bosak
Research Advancement Administrator
[email protected]

Julia O’Brien
Research Advancement Administrator – Pre-Award
[email protected]

Bridgette Truong
Research Advancement Administrator
[email protected]

Post-award

Paul Krawczyk
Assistant Director, Post-Award Operations

[email protected]

Josh Carrasco
Financial Manager – Senior
[email protected]

Britt Williams
Financial Manager
[email protected]

Rachel Eidelman
Financial Specialist – Senior
[email protected]

Alicia Perry
Financial Specialist – Senior
[email protected]

School for Engineering of Matter, Transport and Energy

School Director

Anthony Waas
School Director and Professor
[email protected]

Pre-award

Danielle Daley
Research Advancement Administrator – Senior
[email protected]

Molly Swindler
Research Advancement Manager

[email protected]

Nicole Flores
Research Advancement Administrator
[email protected]

Post-award

Miriah Kleijn
Financial Manager

[email protected]

Britton Breisch
Financial Manager
[email protected]

Reyna Gallegos
Financial Specialist Senior
[email protected]

Deborah Bair
Financial Specialist Senior
[email protected]

School of Manufacturing Systems and Networks

School Directors

Binil Starly
School Director Professor
[email protected]

Cynthia Pickering
Research Advancement Manager (Pre-Award/Proposal Support)
[email protected]

Post-award

Stacie Robinson
Finance Specialist Senior – Sponsored Projects
[email protected]

School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment

School Directors

Ram Pendyala
School Director and Professor
[email protected]

Charlotte Brown
Assistant Director – Research Advancement
[email protected]

Pre-award

Haregewoin Sabe-Newlon
Research Advancement Administrator – Senior
[email protected]

Juanita Morales-Castro
Research Advancement Administrator – Senior

[email protected]

Sally Phan
Research Advancement Administrator – Pre-Award/Proposal Support

[email protected]

Wanpeng Xu
Research Advancement Administrator – Pre-Award/Proposal Support

[email protected]

Post-award

Megan McDevitt
Financial Manager

[email protected]

Megan Cooper
Financial Specialist Senior
[email protected]

Sarah Lang
Financial Specialist Senior
[email protected]

Zylon Williams
Financial Specialist
[email protected]

The Polytechnic School

School Directors

Kurt Paterson
School Director and Professor
[email protected]

Karen Carstens
Research Advancement Manager
[email protected]

Pre-award

Jason Kendzior
Research Advancement Administrator
[email protected]

Post-award

Lisa Zelasko
Financial Manager

[email protected]

Taylor Hayslett
Financial Specialist
[email protected]