Skip to Content
Report an accessibility problem
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Select Page

Emeritus Faculty

James Anderson
Chemical Engineering

Mary Anderson-Rowland
Industrial Engineering

Charles E. Backus
Electrical Engineering

William Badger
Construction Management

National Academy of Construction
Read Leaving a Legacy

James Bailey
Industrial Engineering, Management Systems Engineering

Robert E. Barnhill
Computer Science and Engineering

Howard Bashford
Construction

James Beckman
Chemical Engineering

Neil S. Berman
Chemical Engineering

Russell Biekert
Engineering Technology

Vernon Blackledge
Computer Science and Engineering

Don Boyer
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Allan Chasey
Del E. Webb School of Construction

Lawrence Clark
Electrical Engineering

Joseph Davidson
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

George Davis
Electrical Engineering

Rodolfo Diaz
Electrical Engineering

Dennis Duffy
Construction

Charles S. Elliott
Industrial Engineering

Apostolos Fafitis
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aryeh Faltz
Computer Science and Engineering

Harindra Fernando
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

James Fordemwalt
Electronic and Computer Engineering

Edwin Greeneich
Electrical Engineering

Eric Guilbeau
Bioengineering

Mark Henderson
Engineering

Lester E. Hendrickson
Materials Science and Engineering

Walter Higgins
Electrical Engineering

Robert Hinks
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Gary Hogg
Industrial Engineering

William Houston
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Norma Hubele
Industrial Engineering

Ben Huey
Computer Science and Engineering

Daniel Jankowski
Electrical Engineering

Leonidas Jassemidis
Biomedical Engineering

John Keats
Industrial Engineering

Donald G. Kelley
Engineering Technology

Richard Kelly
Electrical Engineering

David Laananen
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

William Lewis
Computer Science

Learn about the William Lewis Scholarship

Timothy Lindquist
Software Engineering

Gerald Mackulak
Industrial Engineering

Subhash Mahajan
National Academy of Engineering
Materials Science and Engineering

Barry McNeill
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

William Moor
Industrial Engineering

Donald E. Mulligan
Construction

Harold Nelson
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Gregory Nielson
Computer Science and Engineering

Pearse O’Grady
Computer Science and Engineering

Joseph Palais
Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering

Edward R. Peterson
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology

David C. Pheanis
Computer Science & Engineering

Robert L. Rankin
Engineering

Gregory Raupp
Chemical Engineering

Anshuman Razdan
Software Engineering

Ronald Roedel
Electrical Engineering

Ramendra P. Roy
Engineering of Matter, Transport & Energy

Robert Rucker
Industrial Engineering

Vernon Sater
Chemical and Materials Engineering

Robert L. Sears
Mechanical Engineering

Dan Shunk
Industrial Engineering

Avinash Singhal
Civil Engineering and Environmental Engineering

James T. Stanley
Chemical Engineering

James Sweeney
Bioengineering

Bruce Towe
Biomedical Engineering

Ampere Tseng
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Joseph Urban
Computer Science and Engineering

Susan Urban
Computer Science and Engineering

Matthew Witczak
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Philip Wolfe
Industrial Engineering

Byard D. Wood
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Marvin Woodfill
Computer Science and Engineering